EXCLUSIVE MIXES               SHOP               SUPER MARKET               CONTACT US


Friday

BECOME A FAN!

Go on...Go on...Go on...

Now that we have a fair amount of traffic visiting our blog we wanna try and keep track of who you lovely people are. Hopefully you're loving the music? There's an extra special little treat for you below if you follow the simple instructions. I know most will, but not all have a Facebook account but I think it might be worth joining just for the treat!

We have just set up a Fan Page and have decided once we have at least 200 fans on the page then we'll give out the password to the track below. But... don't become a fan if you ain't a fan cos that would be silly. Get me.

If you haven't read the blog before then have a quick look over the posts below to see what kind of stuff to expect in '09. We properly started blogging from the end of November but there are definitely other jems before that.

Our aim is to promote and introduce artists from all electronic genres with an emphasis on the smaller/underground/unheard of producers.

We are big fans of Dubstep, however - "a tune is a tune" and we are definitely gonna stick to that rule.


***************************************************

Not many people have this tune (if you haven't heard it then there's even more reason to become a fan) but it was featured on Rusko's latest essential mix and has had a massive reaction all round. Some people may have ripped it off Youtube or Myspace but this is not good and it definitely isn't being given out easily. This is the full version at 192kbps. You're gonna have to wait for it's release, if it ever gets released, to pick up the 320. And if it does get released then NumberNin6 deserves all your money. Here it is... BOOM!

Breathe (NumberNin6 Remix) - The Prodigy
(*edit: unfortunately you're not allowed this. NO HYPE ALLOWED)

I hope this will persuade you to jump on board the new/upcoming blog experience.

BECOME A FAN

miig.

Support the artists - iTunes, Beatport, Juno Records, Track It Down

11 comments:

Louis H-H said...

aghh after all this searching i thought i had finally found it. oh well! i became a fan, just a matter of waiting i guess!

Kashta said...

yup sorry bout the wait but it is quiiiiite the specimen... if it comes out anywhere else on the internet then i guess we will release it too..
until then hope you like the blog and everything.

Anonymous said...

There's a pass on this..what is it? Awesome tune though

Anonymous said...

Oh shit just seen the become a fan thing...not sure I agree with that as you've never done it with any other tracks?...

Miig said...

you don't have to agree with it.

the reason is that there has been a large number of downloads with no response, gratitude etc.

this track is pretty special so maybe you should agree?

Billsworth Esq. said...

This tune rocks, roll on 200 fans.

B

Anonymous said...

To be fair though mate, how are we meant to show gratitude? The best I can think of is spread the word of the blog, which I have done!

Miig said...

Fair point, thank you for spreading the word etc.

Comments are good though...

Half way with the fans! Keep spreading the word.

Anonymous said...

What happened?

Miig said...

I'm afraid NumberNin6 got in touch and we're not allowed to post it - which doesn't quite seem to make sense if he wants to maximise the amount of sales when it's released. If it ever gets released...

You're still allowed to become fans though! And there might still be treats or summink for the support.

safe.

Harry said...

Noooo thought i'd found it at long last. WHat did numbernin6 say? I'm just chuffed to bits to get the Quemists dem na like me tune. Flippin amazing. yea wooo.